Privacy policy

We process your personal data and have therefore adopted this privacy policy that tells you how we process your data.

Contact Information

Ørsted Trout Water is the data controller and we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law.

Ørsted Trout Water ApS
Ybakkevej 13
4130 Viby Sj
Website: www.fisk-golf.dk
CVR: 29630038

Phone: 46195519
Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Processing personal data

When we ask you to make your personal data available to us, we will inform you of what data we process about you and for what purpose. You will receive information at the time of collection of your personal data.

We use data about you primarily to fulfill the agreements you enter into with us and secondaryly to make our service better and ensure the quality of our products and services, as well as in our contact with you.

For example, the data we use includes:

Personal information: information you enter yourself in connection with booking, signing up for a newsletter or by contacting Ørsted Trout Water. The information includes e.g. name, address, e-mail, telephone number.

Information about the use of the website: information about which pages you visit on the website is collected in logs and from our web statistics supplier together with your IP address.

We only process relevant personal data

We only process data about you that is relevant and sufficient for the purposes defined above. The purpose determines the type of data about you that is relevant to us. The same applies to the extent of the personal data we use. For example, we do not use more data than we need for the specific purpose

.

We only process necessary personal data

We collect, process and store only the personal data necessary to fulfill our intended purpose. In addition, it may be determined by law what type of data is necessary to collect and store for our business operations. The type and scope of the personal data we process may also be necessary to fulfill a contract or other legal obligation.

We delete your personal data when it is no longer necessary

We delete your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purpose that was the reason for our collection, processing and storage of your data.

Information about bookings is stored for accounting purposes for 5 years. General inquiries are saved for 30 days.

We obtain your consent before processing your personal data

We obtain your consent before processing your personal data for the purposes described above, unless we have a legal basis to obtain it. We inform you of such a basis and of our legitimate interest in processing your personal data.

Your consent is voluntary and you can withdraw it at any time by contacting us. For more information, use the contact information above.

We do not disclose your personal data without your consent

If we disclose your personal data to business partners and actors, including for marketing purposes, we will obtain your consent and inform you of what your data will be used for. You can object to this type of disclosure at any time.

We do not obtain your consent if we are legally obliged to disclose your personal data, e.g. as part of reporting to an authority.

Security

We protect your personal data and have internal rules on information security

We have adopted internal information security rules that contain instructions and measures to protect your personal data from being destroyed, lost or altered, from unauthorized disclosure, and from unauthorized access or knowledge of it.

Dine rights

You have the right to access your personal data.

You have the right to know at any time what data we process about you, where it comes from and what we use it for. You can also be informed how long we store your personal data and who receives data about you, to the extent that we disclose data in Denmark and abroad.

Access may, however, be restricted for the privacy of other persons, business secrets and intellectual property rights.

You can exercise your rights by contacting us. Our contact information can be found at the top.

You have the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted

If you believe that the personal data we process about you is inaccurate, you have the right to have it corrected. You should contact us and inform us of what the inaccuracies are and how they can be corrected

.

In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, for example, if you withdraw your consent. If you believe that your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we obtained it, you can ask for it to be deleted. You can also contact us if you believe that your personal data is being processed in violation of the law or other legal obligations.

When you contact us with a request to have your personal data corrected or deleted, we will check whether the conditions are met and, if so, make changes or deletions as soon as possible.

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You can use the contact information at the top to submit an objection. If your objection is justified, we will ensure that your personal data is discontinued.

The complaint

You have the right to lodge a complaint directly with Ørsted Trout Water at any time. Your complaint can be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (see also contact information at the top). You can also complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, about our processing of your personal data. Among other things, complaints can be made by mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phone +45 33 19 32 00 - read more at https://www.datatilsynet.dk/borger/klage-til-datatilsynet/

Cookiepolitik

Cookies, purpose and relevance

When we place cookies, you will be informed of the use and purpose of collecting data via cookies.

We place cookies on your device for the following purposes:

  • Booking
  • Cookie settings

Change your consent


We place cookies on your device from the following collaborators:

Google

When you visit fisk-golf.dk your visit will be shared with Google in order for us to create statistics and improve our website, measure the effectiveness of our marketing, and to target ads to you.

Statistics data is stored for 24 months.

We also share information about your use of our website with Google. Google may combine this data with other information you have provided to them or that it has collected from your use of their services.

We obtain your consent

Before we place cookies on your device, we ask for your consent. However, cookies necessary to ensure statistics, functionality and settings may be used without your consent.

Sow long as cookies are stored

Cookies delete themselves after a certain number of months (may vary), but they are renewed after each visit.

How to delete cookies

See guide here: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

How to avoid cookies

If you don't want to receive cookies you can block them. See instructions here: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering.

How to get fine-meshed control over cookies

If you want over which cookies are placed on your device, we recommend the tool "Ghostery" (https://www.ghostery.com/). We are in no way affiliate with Ghostery or provide support for its use. You can also set up your iOS device to block certain cookies – read more at Apple (https://support.apple.com/da-dk/HT201265).

Vinter sæson

Vinter fiskeri - nu er det tid til ro og afslapning.

MEN vejret bestemmer om søen er isfri.

Efter nætter eller dage med frost kan der være is på søen.
Vi vil skrive opdateringer på Facebook hvis søerne er frosset til.
Vi sætter kun fisk i den midterste sø hele vinteren.
Ved isfrit fiskevand er søen åben alle dage kl. 8.00 - 16.00
Butik og grej udlejning er vinterlukket frem til påske - der er automat med lidt grej, drikkevarer, slik og chips i opholdsrummet.

Læs mere