Privacy and Cookies

Privacy Policy

We process your personal data and have therefore adopted this privacy policy that tells you how we process your data.

contact info

Ørsted Fisk & Golf is data responsible, and we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law.

Ørsted Fisk & Golf ApS
Åbakkevej 13
4130 Viby Sj
Website: www.fisk-golf.dk
CVR: 29630038

Phone: 46195519
Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Processing of personal data

When we ask you to make your personal data available to us, we inform you of what data we process about you and for what purpose. You will receive information about this at the time of collection of your personal data.

We use data about you primarily to fulfill the agreements you enter into with us and secondarily to make our service better and ensure quality in our products and services, as well as in our contact with you.

The data we use includes, for example:

Personal information: information you enter yourself in connection with booking, subscribing to the newsletter or by contacting Ørsted Fisk & Golf. The information includes eg name, address, e-mail, telephone number.

Information about the use of the website: information about which pages you visit on the website is collected in logs and with our web statistics provider together with your IP address.

We only process relevant personal data

We only process data about you that is relevant and sufficient for the purposes defined above. The purpose is crucial to the type of data about you that is relevant to us. The same applies to the scope of the personal data we use. For example, we do not use more data than we need for the specific purpose.

We only process necessary personal data

We collect, process and store only the personal data necessary to fulfill our stated purpose. In addition, it may be determined by law what type of data is required to be collected and stored for our business operations. The type and extent of personal data we process may also be necessary to fulfill a contract or other legal obligation.

We delete your personal data when it is no longer needed

We delete your personal data when they are no longer needed for the purpose that was the reason for our collection, processing and storage of your data.

Information about bookings is stored for accounting purposes for 5 years. General inquiries are stored for 30 days.

We obtain your consent before we process your personal data

We obtain your consent before processing your personal data for the purposes described above, unless we have a legal basis for obtaining it. We inform you of such a basis and of our legitimate interest in processing your personal data.

Your consent is voluntary and you can withdraw it at any time by contacting us. Use the contact information above for more information.

We do not pass on your personal data without your consent

If we pass on your personal data to partners and actors, e.g. for marketing purposes, we obtain your consent and inform you about what your data will be used for. You can object to this type of disclosure at any time.

We do not obtain your consent if we are legally obliged to disclose your personal data, eg as part of reporting to an authority.

Security

We protect your personal data and have internal rules on information security

We have adopted internal rules on information security, which contain instructions and measures that protect your personal data against being destroyed, lost or altered, against unauthorized publication, and against unauthorized access or knowledge of them.

Your rights

You have the right to access your personal data.

You have the right to be informed at any time what data we process about you, where they come from and what we use them for. You can also be informed how long we store your personal data and who receives data about you, to the extent that we pass on data in Denmark and abroad.

However, access may be restricted for the sake of other persons' privacy protection, to trade secrets and intellectual property rights.

You can make use of your rights by contacting us. You will find our contact information at the top.

You have the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted

If you believe that the personal data we process about you is inaccurate, you have the right to have it corrected. You must contact us and inform us of the inaccuracies and how they can be corrected.

In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, for example, if you withdraw your consent. If you believe that your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we collected it, you may request that it be deleted. You can also contact us if you believe that your personal data is being processed in violation of the law or other legal obligations.

When you contact us with a request to have your personal data corrected or deleted, we will check whether the conditions are met, and if so, implement changes or deletion as soon as possible.

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You can use the contact information at the top to submit an objection. If your objection is justified, we will make sure to stop processing your personal data.

Complained

You have the right to submit a complaint directly to Ørsted Fisk & Golf at any time. Your complaint can be submitted by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (see also contact information above). You can also complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 København K, about our processing of your personal information. Complaints can be submitted by email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phone +45 33 19 32 00 - read more at https://www.datatilsynet.dk/borger/klage-til-datatilsynet/

Cookie Policy

Cookies, purpose and relevance

When we place cookies, you are informed about the use and purpose of collecting data via cookies.

We place cookies on your device for the following purposes:

  • Booking
  • Cookie settings

Changing your consent


We place cookies on your device from the following partners:

Google

When you visit fisk-golf.dk, your visit is shared with Google so that we can create statistics and improve our website, measure the effectiveness of our marketing and to target ads to you.

Statistics data are stored for 24 months.

We also share information about your use of our website with Google. Google may combine this data with other information that you have provided to them or that they have collected from your use of their services.

We obtain your consent

Before we place cookies on your device, we ask for your consent. Necessary cookies for securing statistics, functionality and settings can, however, be used without your consent.

This is how cookies are stored for a long time

Cookies delete themselves after a certain number of months (may vary), but they are renewed after each visit.

How to delete cookies

See instructions here: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

How to avoid cookies

If you do not want to receive cookies, you can block them. See instructions here: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering.

How to get fine-grained control over cookies

If you want over which cookies are placed on your device, we recommend the tool " Ghostery " ( https://www.ghostery.com/ ). We are in no way affiliated with Ghostery or provide support on its use. You can also set up your iOS device to block certain cookies - read more at Apple ( https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201265 ).

Payment

Within the store's opening hours :
We all accept cards, cash and MobilePay

Outside the store's opening hours :
All payment starts in the living room, both cash and MobilePay. Envelopes must always be filled with fishing license / golf card / football golf number before starting.
Follow the instructions at the desk in the living room.

CASH - bring equal money
MOBILEPAY No. 12598 - Remember to write fishing card / golf card / football golf number in the MobilePay message field

We all accept cards, cash and MobilePay

Contact info

Ørsted Trout water
Åbakkevej 13
4130 Viby Sj.
mail@fisk-golf.dk

46 19 55 19

Administrator